Dr. Nida Abdul Wahid Chhotani
Last updated: Sep 30, 2016

Dr. Nida Chhotani

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1508121682

Dr. Nida Chhotani MD

Family Physician

She is located at 4755 Aldine Mail Rte in Houston, TX 77039. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Hyperlipidemia, Obesity, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1508121682. Appointment can be made via the phone number (281) 985-7600. She is affiliated with 8 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Nida Abdul Wahid Chhotani, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Nida Chhotani.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Nida Chhotani is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: Doctors Express Of The Beaumont Area Pa

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Teva Pharmaceuticals $14

Other

Other $15

Studies

Graduated in 2011

Affiliated practices

Methodist Medical Group
120 Northeast Glen Oak Avenue
Peoria, 61603 IL
(309) 671-8230
UT Physicians
1941 East Road
Houston, 77054 TX
(713) 486-2700
Brazos Valley Womens Center PA
2900 East 29th Street
Bryan, 77802 TX
(979) 776-5602
AFC Urgent Care
3195 Dowlen Road
Beaumont, 77706 TX
(409) 860-1888
UT Physicians-Th Steps Acres Home Clinic
818 Ringold Street
Houston, 77088 TX
(281) 985-7600
UT Physicians-Th Steps Aldine Clinic
4755 Aldine Mail Route Road
Houston, 77039 TX
(281) 985-7600
Houston Carenow Urgent Care
20042 Eva Street
Montgomery, 77356 TX
(936) 207-2525
Aliana Providers PA
18310 West Airport Boulevard
Richmond, 77407 TX
(832) 756-7772

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 11 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Murthy Mutyala
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4755 Aldine Mail Route Road Houston, 77039, TX
Dr. Angela Torres
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5503 Fry Road Katy, 77449, TX
Dr. Adolfo Jose Ordonez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5230 Aldine Mail Route Road Houston, 77039, TX
Dr. Vijaya L. Mallela
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4755 Aldine Mail Route Road Houston, 77039, TX
Dr. Bal Reddy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6410 Fannin Street Suite 170 Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Enas H. Kaseb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3569 Business Center Drive Suite 160 Pearland, 77584, TX
Dr. Vishal Kochar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 533 Cottage Grove Road Bloomfield, 6002, CT
Dr. German Nicolas Martinez Gamba
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6410 Fannin Street Suite 230 Houston, 77030, TX
Dr. Krystina Sang Yu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 818 Ringold Street Houston, 77088, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Nida Abdul Wahid Chhotani have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Nida Abdul Wahid Chhotani is affiliated with Methodist Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Nida Abdul Wahid Chhotani treat?

Dr. Nida Abdul Wahid Chhotani provides treatment for Asthma, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Hyperlipidemia, Obesity, Osteoarthritis (OA), Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Nida Abdul Wahid Chhotani?

Dr. Nida Abdul Wahid Chhotani's office is located at 4755 Aldine Mail Rte in Houston, TX 77039.

Does Dr. Nida Abdul Wahid Chhotani accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Nida Abdul Wahid Chhotani accepts insurance.